by Unknown
[…] respectively;
(14) in section 228(c)(6)(D), by striking “conservation” and inserting
“conversation”;
(15) in section 308(c), by striking “May 24, 1921” and inserting “May
27, 1921”;
(16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking “section 325(b)” and inserting
“section 325(c)”;
(17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking “Communications Technical
Amendments Act of 1982” and inserting “Communications
Amendments Act of 1982”;
(18) in section 331, by amending the heading of such section to read
as follows:
“Very High Frequency Stations and AM Radio Stations”;
(19) in section 358, by striking “(a)”;
(20) in part III of title III—
(A) by inserting before section 381 the following heading:
“Vessels Transporting More Than Six Passengers for Hire
Required to Be Equipped with Radio Telephone”;
(B) by inserting before section 382 the following heading:
“Vessels Excepted from Radio Telephone Requirement”;
(C) by inserting before section 383 the following heading:
“Exemptions by Commission”;