Book Read Free
[…] (14) in section 228(c)(6)(D), by striking “conservation” and inserting

  “conversation”;

  (15) in section 308(c), by striking “May 24, 1921” and inserting “May

  27, 1921”;

  (16) in section 309(c)(2)(F), by striking “section 325(b)” and inserting

  “section 325(c)”;

  (17) in section 309(i)(4)(A), by striking “Communications Technical

  Amendments Act of 1982” and inserting “Communications

  Amendments Act of 1982”;

  (18) in section 331, by amending the heading of such section to read

  as follows:

  “Very High Frequency Stations and AM Radio Stations”;

  (19) in section 358, by striking “(a)”;

  (20) in part III of title III—

  (A) by inserting before section 381 the following heading:

  “Vessels Transporting More Than Six Passengers for Hire

  Required to Be Equipped with Radio Telephone”;

  (B) by inserting before section 382 the following heading:

  “Vessels Excepted from Radio Telephone Requirement”;

  (C) by inserting before section 383 the following heading:

  “Exemptions by Commission”;